Ben Tate
Team
 Minnesota Vikings
Position
RB
Age
26 years old
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
College
Auburn
Draft
2010, Texans, 26th pick in the 2nd round (58th overall)
% Own
69%
Owner
Drafted 2.8 (20th overall), Preseason 2014 History
News
Ben Tate Fantasy News
Action
Locked

Att

175

Yd

942

AVG

5.4

TD

4

FPts

121
Game2011 RushingReceivingMiscReturningFantasy
WeekTeamOppResultAttYdAVGTDRecYdAVGTDFumYdTDYdTDYdTDPts
16HOUL 16-196-1-0.2000000-100000-0.10
5HOU
OAK 
L 20-250.00
11HOU
BYE
19HOUL 13-200000000000000000.00
4HOU
PIT 
W 17-102201000000020000002.00
8HOUW 24-145428.4000001-142000002.20
12HOUW 20-135265.200000026000002.60
15HOU
CAR 
L 13-287263.701440030000003.00
6HOUL 14-299414.600000141000003.10
18HOUW 31-109374.100000037000003.70
13HOUW 17-1011413.700000041000004.10
14HOUW 20-198678.403301001-197000007.70
3HOUL 33-4019824.301880090000009.00
7HOUW 41-7151046.90000001040000010.40
10HOU
@TB 
W 37-913634.8100000631000012.30
2HOUW 23-13231034.504328001350000013.50
1HOUW 34-7241164.8100001-11161000015.60
9HOU
CLE 
W 30-12121159.61000001151000017.50
17HOUL 22-2316976.114246001211000018.10
Season  11-71849795.3413987.504-31,07740000124.70