Tony Romo
Team
 Dallas Cowboys
Position
QB
Age
34 years old
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
College
Eastern Illinois
Inj
Probable 
% Own
93%
Owner
Drafted 5.11 (59th overall), Preseason 2011 History
News
Tony Romo Fantasy News
Rank
11-13
Action
Locked

%

61.3

Yd

3,448

TD

26

Rat

91.4

FPts

253
Game2008 PassingRushingFantasy
WeekTeamOppResultCmpAtt%YdAVGTDINTRatAttYdAVGTDPts
1DALW 28-102432753201011103.61-1-1018.90
2DALW 41-3721307031210.431123.23-5-1.7026.10
3DALW 27-16173056.72608.71182.61-1-1015.90
4DALL 24-26284759.63006.43190.7177028.70
5DALW 31-22142360.91767.731106.2471.8019.50
6DALL 24-30243863.23218.430116.2100029.05
7DALL 14-340.00
8DAL
TB 
W 13-90.00
9DALL 14-350.00
10DAL
BYE
11DALW 14-10192770.41987.31272.82-3-1.509.60
12DAL
SF 
W 35-222339593418.730113.34-3-0.8029.75
13DAL
SEA 
W 34-9223464.73319.731113.72147028.95
14DALL 13-20193652.82105.813-144.916607.10
15DALW 20-8203066.72448.120113.8471.8018.90
16DAL
BAL 
L 24-33244553.32525.62266.2221015.80
17DALL 6-44213953.81834.70155.82115.504.25
Season  9-727645061.33,4487.72614-191.428411.50252.50